Eisenhower High School  Logo
About EHS Administration 2017-18 Bell Schedules 2017-18 Driving Directions EHS History EHS Logos Ike in the News Important Dates 2017-18 Map of EHS Phone Extensions 2017-18 PBIS Staff Directory 2017-18 Vision, Mission, and SLO's WASC
Academic Departments AVID Career Technical Education Counseling English Health & P.E. Math R.O.T.C. Science Social Studies Special Education Visual & Performing Arts World Languages
ASB Athletic Documents Athletic Schedules 2017-18 Clubs & Organizations 2017-18 Link Crew Tutoring 2017-18
Alumni at Ike Alumni Registry Class Reunions Notable Eagles Transcripts/Diploma
Parent/Student Resources Section English Learner Program HP/AP Classes Summer Assignments Library PTSA Parent Center Events Parent Links and Resources Parent/Student Forms and Information ParentVue Parent Portal Registration Information Parent Volunteer Information Healthy Kids Survey
Theatre Video Production
Important Forms & Information Innovation Design Challenge Staff Links
e-zone.jpg

Winter Sports Schedules 2017-18

Girls' Basketball - Coach Avery Gary

Date  Day Opponent Location Time
12/7/17 Thursday Orange Vista Eisenhower 3/4:30/6
12/11-16/2017 Mon-Sat Valley Invitational Tournament TBA TBA
12/20/17 Wednesday Elsinore Eisenhower 3/4:30/6
1/3/18 Wednesday Yucaipa  Yucaipa  3/4:30/6
1/5/18 Friday  Citrus Valley Eisenhower 3/4:30/6
1/8/18 Monday  Cajon Cajon 3/4:30/6
1/10/18 Wednesday A.B. Miller Eisenhower 3/4:30/6
1/12/18 Friday  Redlands Redlands  3/4:30/6
1/17/18 Wednesday Redlands East Valley REV 3/4:30/6
1/19/18 Friday  Carter Eisenhower 3/4:30/6
1/24/18 Wednesday Yucaipa Eisenhower 3/4:30/6
1/26/18 Friday  Citrus Valley Citrus Valley  3/4:30/6
1/29/18 Monday  Cajon  Eisenhower 3/4:30/6
1/31/18 Wednesday A.B. Miller AB Miller  3/4:30/6
2/2/18 Friday  Redlands Eisenhower 3/4:30/6
2/7/18 Wednesday Redlands East Valley Eisenhower 3/4:30/6
2/9/18 Friday  Carter Carter  3/4:30/6

Boys' Basketball - Coach Ray Jimmerson

Date  Day Opponent Location Time
11/20/17 Monday  Kaiser (Scrimmage-Varsity) Kaiser HS 10:00 AM
11/27-12/2/17 Mon-Sat Mission Viejo Tournament Mission Viejo HS TBA
12/8/17 Friday  Kaiser (Fresh & JV) Kaiser 3:15/4:30
12/26-12/30/17 Tues-Sat San Gabriel Valley Classic Monrovia HS TBA
1/3/18 Wednesday Yucaipa Eisenhower  3/4:30/6
1/5/18 Friday  Citrus Valley  Citrus Valley 3/4:30/6
1/8/18 Monday  Cajon Eisenhower 3/4:30/6
1/10/18 Wednesday A.B Miller A.B Miller  3/4:30/6
1/12/18 Friday  Redlands Eisenhower 3/4:30/6
1/17/18 Wednesday Redlands East Valley Eisenhower  3/4:30/6
1/19/18 Friday  Carter  Carter  3/4:30/6
1/24/18 Wednesday Yucaipa Yucaipa  3/4:30/6
1/26/18 Friday  Citrus Valley Eisenhower  3/4:30/6
1/29/18 Monday  Cajon Cajon 3/4:30/6
1/31/18 Wednesday A.B Miller Eisenhower  3/4:30/6
2/2/18 Friday  Redlands Redlands  3/4:30/6
2/7/18 Wednesday Redland East Valley  REV 3/4:30/6
2/9/18 Friday  Carter  Eisenhower  3/4:30/6

Boys' Soccer - Coach Andreas Solorzano

*All home games will be played at Jerry Eaves Park

Date  Day Opponent Location Time
11/21/17 Tuesday Jurupa Hills (JV/Varsity) Eisenhower* 3:15
11/28/17 Tuesday San Bernardino San Bernardino 3:15
11/29/17 Wednesday  Rim of the World Rim 3:15
12/1/17 Friday Rialto Eisenhower* 3:15
12/13/17 Wednesday  Yucaipa Eisenhower* 3:15
12/15/17 Friday Citrus Valley (3 levels) Citrus Valley 3:15
12/16/17 Tuesday Tilson Classic - Tourney Riverside Poly TBA
12/23/17 Saturday Tilson Classic - Tourney Riverside Poly TBA
12/26/17 Tuesday Tilson Classic - Tourney Riverside Poly TBA
1/3/18 Wednesday Cajon Eisenhower* 3:15
1/5/18 Friday A.B Miller A.B Miller  3:15
1/10/18 Wednesday Redlands (3 levels) Eisenhower* 3:15
1/12/18 Friday Redlands East Valley (3 levels) Eisenhower* 3:15
1/17/18 Wednesday Carter (3 levels) Carter  3:15/5
1/19/18 Friday Yucaipa Yucaipa  3:15
1/24/18 Wednesday Citrus Valley (3 levels) Eisenhower* 3:15
1/26/18 Friday Cajon Cajon 3:15
1/31/18 Wednesday A.B Miller Eisenhower* 3:15
2/2/18 Friday Redlands (3 levels) Redlands  3:15/5
2/5/18 Monday Redlands East Valley (3 levels) REV 3:15/5
2/7/18 Wednesday Carter (3 levels) Eisenhower* 3:15/5

Girls' Soccer - Coach Juan Salgado

*All home games will be played at Jerry Eaves Park

Date  Day Opponent Location Time
11/21/17 Tuesday Jurupa Hills  Jurupa Hills  3:15
11/28/17 Tuesday Heritage Heritage 3:15
11/29/17 Wednesday  Rim of the World Eisenhower* 3:15
11/30/17 Thursday San Bernardino San Bernardino 3:15
12/5/17 Tuesday Arlington Eisenhower* 3:15
12/6/17 Wednesday  Rialto Eisenhower* 3:15
12/13/17 Wednesday  Yucaipa  Yucaipa 3:15
12/15/17 Friday Citrus Valley  Eisenhower* 3:15
1/3/18 Wednesday  Cajon Cajon 3:15
1/5/18 Friday A.B. Miller Eisenhower* 3:15
1/10/18 Wednesday  Redlands  Redlands  3:15
1/12/18 Friday Redlands East Valley  REV 3:15
1/17/18 Wednesday  Carter  Eisenhower* 3:15
1/19/18 Friday Yucaipa  Eisenhower* 3:15
1/24/18 Wednesday  Citrus Valley  Citrus Valley 3:15
1/26/18 Friday Cajon Eisenhower* 3:15
1/31/18 Wednesday  A.B. Miller AB Miller  3:15
2/2/18 Friday Redlands  Eisenhower* 3:15
2/5/18 Monday Redlands East Valley  Eisenhower* 3:15
2/7/18 Wednesday  Carter  Carter  3:15

Girls' Waterpolo - Coach Julian Jimenez

Date  Day  Opponent Location Time
11/28/17 Tuesday Ontario Ontario 3:15/ 4:30
11/30/17 Thursday Indian Springs  Indian Springs 3:15/ 4:30
12/1/17 Friday San Bernardino Eisenhower 3:15/4:30
12/5/17 Tuesday Cathedral City Cathedral City 4:00/5:15
12/8/17 Friday Fontana Fontana 3:15/4:30
1/10/18 Wednesday Yucaipa Eisenhower 3:15/4:30
1/12/18 Friday Citrus Valley Citrus Valley 3:15/4:30
1/17/18 Wednesday Cajon Eisenhower 3:15/4:30
1/19/18 Friday  BYE    
1/24/18 Wednesday Redlands  Eisenhower 3:15/4:30
1/26/18 Friday Redlands East Valley Eisenhower 3:15/4:30
1/31/18 Wednesday Carter Carter  3:15/4:30
2/2/18   Round 1 TBA 3:15/4:30
2/5/18   Semi Final TBA 3:15/4:30
2/7/18   Finals TBA 3:15/4:30

Wrestling - Coach Juan Escamilla

Boys Wrestling
Date  Day Opponent Location Time
11/20/17 Monday Indian Springs (3way) Indian Springs 10:00
11/28/17 Tuesday Oak Hills  Eisenhower 6:00
11/30/17 Thursday Yucaipa  Eisenhower 5:00
12/2/17 Saturday Oak Hills Tournament Oak Hills HS 9:00 AM
12/4/17 Monday Patriot Eisenhower 5:00
12/7/17 Thursday Citrus Valley  Citrus Valley 5:00
12/9/17 Saturday Ike Tournament Eisenhower 9:00 AM
12/14/17 Thursday Cajon Eisenhower 5:00
12/15-16/2017 Fri-Sat Fontana Tournament Fontana HS TBA
12/27-28/2017 Wed-Thurs Upland Black Watch Tournament Upland HS TBA
1/4/18 Thursday A.B Miller  AB Miller  5:00
1/11/18 Thursday Redlands  Eisenhower 5:00
1/13/18 Saturday A.B Miller Tournament AB Miller  7:00 AM
1/18/18 Thursday Redland East Valley  Eisenhower 5:00
1/20/18 Saturday Montclair Classic Montclair HS TBA
1/25/18 Thursday Carter  Carter  5:00
  Saturday  CBL Finals  TBD 9:00
Girls Wrestling
11/28/17 Tuesday Oak Hills  Eisenhower 6:00
12/2/17 Saturday  Ike Tournament Eisenhower 9:00 AM
12/5/17 Tuesday Mini Meet  Cajon 5:00
12/16/17 Saturday Norco Tournament Norco HS 10:00
12/22-23/2017 Fri-Sat Lakeside Tournament Lakeside HS TBA
12/29/17 Friday Upland Black Watch Tournament Upland HS TBA
1/9/18 Tuesday Mini Meet  Carter 5:00
1/13/18 Saturday A.B Miller Tournament AB Miller  7:00 AM
1/20/18 Saturday Montclair Classic Montclair HS TBA
1/23/18 Tuesday CBL Finals Yuciapa 3:00