Eisenhower High School  Logo
About EHS Administration 2017-18 Bell Schedules 2017-18 Driving Directions EHS History EHS Logos Ike in the News Important Dates 2017-18 Map of EHS Phone Extensions 2017-18 PBIS Staff Directory 2017-18 Vision, Mission, and SLO's WASC
Academic Departments AVID Career Technical Education Counseling English Health & P.E. Math R.O.T.C. Science Social Studies Special Education Visual & Performing Arts World Languages
ASB Athletic Documents Athletic Schedules 2017-18 Clubs & Organizations 2016-17 Link Crew Tutoring 2017-18
Alumni at Ike Alumni Registry Class Reunions Notable Eagles Transcripts/Diploma
Parent/Student Resources Section English Learner Program HP/AP Classes Summer Assignments Library PTSA Parent Center Events Parent Links and Resources Parent/Student Forms and Information ParentVue Parent Portal Registration Information Parent Volunteer Information Healthy Kids Survey
Theatre Video Production
Important Forms & Information Innovation Design Challenge Staff Links
e-zone.jpg

Fall Sports Schedules 2017-18

Boys' Waterpolo - Coach Julian Jimenez

Date  Day Opponent Location Time
8/24/17 Thursday Indian Springs Eisenhower 3:15/4:30
8/29/17 Tuesday Heritage Eisenhower 3:15/4:30
8/31/17 Thursday Arroyo Valley Arroyo Valley 3:15/4:30
9/7/17 Thursday Edgewood (W. Cov) Edgewood 3:15/4:30
9/12/17 Tuesday Cathedral City Eisenhower  4:00/5:15
9/14/17 Thursday Ontario Eisenhower  3:15/4:30
9/25/17 Monday Yucaipa Eisenhower  3:15/4:30
9/27/17 Wednesday Citrus Valley Citrus Valley  3:15/4:30
10/2/17 Monday Cajon Eisenhower  3:15/4:30
10/4/17 Wednesday BYE    
10/9/17 Monday Redlands  Eisenhower  3:15/4:30
10/11/17 Wednesday Redlands East Valley Eisenhower  3:15/4:30
10/16/17 Monday Carter Carter  3:15/4:30
10/18/17 Wednesday Round 1 TBA 3:15/4:30
10/23/17 Monday Semi Finals  TBA 3:15/4:30
10/25/17 Wednesday Finals TBA 3:15/4:30

Cross Country - Coach Chad Rickard and Elizabeth Nilsson

Date  Day Opponent Location Time
9/13/17 Wednesday Fontana Martin Tudor Park 3:15
9/23/17 Saturday 7 Way Meet TBD 7:30 AM
10/11/17 Wednesday 7 Way Meet TBD TBD
10/28/17 Saturday League Finals  TBD 7:30 AM

Girls' Tennis - Coach Ray Pergler

Date  Day Opponent Location Time
8/24/17 Thursday Indian Springs  Eisenhower 3:15
8/29/17 Tuesday  Jurupa Hills  Jurupa Hills  3:15
8/30/17 Wednesday Canyon Springs  Canyon Springs  3:15
8/31/17 Thursday Arroyo Valley Eisenhower 3:15
9/5/17 Tuesday  Yucaipa Eisenhower 3:15
9/7/17 Thursday Citrus Valley  Citrus Valley  3:15
9/12/17 Tuesday  Cajon Eisenhower  3:15
9/14/17 Thursday A.B. Miller AB Miller  3:15
9/19/17 Tuesday  Redlands Eisenhower 3:15
9/21/17 Thursday Redlands East Valley Eisenhower 3:15
9/26/17 Tuesday  Carter Carter  3:15
9/28/17 Thursday Yucaipa Yucaipa 3:15
10/3/17 Tuesday  Citrus Valley Eisenhower  3:15
10/5/17 Thursday Cajon Cajon 3:15
10/10/17 Tuesday  A.B. Miller Eisenhower 3:15
10/12/17 Thursday Redlands Redlands  3:15
10/17/17 Tuesday  Redlands East Valley REV 3:15
10/19/17 Thursday Carter  Eisenhower 3:15
         
10/23/17 Monday CBL Prelims University of Redlands 10:00 AM
10/24/17 Tuesday CBL Finals University of Redlands 10:00 AM

Girls' Volleyball - Coach Veronica Waring

All three levels unless stated.

Date  Day Opponent Location Time
8/25/17 Friday  Rubidoux Rubidoux 3:15/4:30
8/29/17 Tuesday Jurupa Hills  Jurupa Hills  3:15/4:30
8/30/17 Wednesday  Canyon Springs  Canyon Springs 3:15/ 4:30
8/31/17 Thursday Arroyo Valley Arroyo Valley 3:15/4:30
9/1/17 Friday Bloomington (2 lev) Eisenhower 3:15/4:30
9/5/17 Tuesday Rialto Rialto 3:15/4:30
9/6/17 Wednesday Yucaipa Eisenhower 3:15/4:30
9/11/17 Monday Citrus Valley  Citrus Valley  3:15/4:30
9/13/17 Wednesday Cajon  Eisenhower 3:15/4:30
9/18/17 Monday A.B. Miller AB Miller  3:15/4:30
9/20/17 Wednesday Redlands Eisenhower 3:15/4:30
9/25/17 Monday Redlands East Valley Eisenhower 3:15/4:30
9/27/17 Wednesday Carter Carter  3:15/4:30
10/2/17 Monday Yucaipa Yucaipa 3:15/4:30
10/4/17 Wednesday Citrus Valley  Eisenhower 3:15/4:30
10/9/17 Monday Cajon  Cajon 3:15/4:30
10/11/17 Wednesday A.B. Miller Eisenhower 3:15/4:30
10/16/17 Monday Redlands  Redlands  3:15/4:30
10/18/17 Wednesday Redlands East Valley REV 3:15/4:30
10/23/17 Monday Carter Eisenhower 3:15/4:30

Football - Coach Al Brown

Date  Day Opponent Location Time
8/17/17 Thursday  Pacific (scrimmage 2 lev) Indian Springs 5:00/7
8/24/17 Thursday Tahquitz (Frosh/Soph) Tahquitz 4:00
8/25/17 Friday Tahquitz (V) Rialto HS (IKE HOME) 7:00
8/31/17 Thursday Roosevelt (F) Eisenhower 3:15
8/31/17 Thursday Roosevelt (JV) Roosevelt  3:15
9/1/17 Friday Roosevelt (V) Carter HS (IKE HOME) 7:00
9/14/17 Thursday Rialto(F)  Eisenhower 3:15
9/14/17 Thursday Rialto(JV) Rialto 3:15
9/15/17 Friday Rialto(V) Rialto 7:00
9/21/17 Thursday Yucaipa (F) Yucaipa 3:15
9/21/17 Thursday Yucaipa (JV) Eisenhower 3:15
9/22/17 Friday Yucaipa (V) Carter HS (IKE HOME) 7:00
9/28/17 Thursday Citrus Valley (F) Eisenhower 3:15
9/28/17 Thursday Citrus Valley (JV) Citrus Valley  5:00
9/29/17 Friday Citrus Valley (V)  Citrus Valley  7:00
10/5/17 Thursday Cajon(F) Cajon 3:15
10/5/17 Thursday Cajon(JV) Eisenhower 3:15
10/6/17 Friday Cajon(V) Carter HS (IKE HOME) 7:00
10/12/17 Thursday A.B. Miller (F) Eisenhower 3:15
10/12/17 Thursday A.B. Miller (JV) AB Miller  3:15
10/13/17 Friday A.B. Miller (V)  AB Miller  7:00
10/19/17 Thursday Redlands (F) Redlands 3:15
10/19/17 Thursday Redlands (JV) Eisenhower 3:15
10/20/17 Friday Redlands (V) Carter HS (IKE HOME) 7:00
10/26/17 Thursday Redlands East Valley (F) REV 3:15
10/26/17 Thursday Redlands East Valley (JV) Eisenhower 3:15
10/27/17 Friday Redlands East Valley (V) Carter HS (IKE HOME) 7:00
11/2/17 Thursday Carter (F) Eisenhower 3:15
11/2/17 Thursday Carter (JV) Carter  3:15
11/3/17 Friday Carter (V)  Carter  7:00