Skip to main content

Clubs & Organizations

EHS Clubs and Organizations 2019-2020

Academic Decathlon Fundraise when necessary for competition day Kellen Quinto   Monday 1:30pm G-4
Anime Club watch and discuss anime Mrs.Trobaugh   Tuesday, Thursday During Lunch C-7
ART2D2 Explore/further understanding of art Terese Romagnano   Monday During Lunch J-6
Athletic Training Club To fundraise for shirts/ and more Equipment Monique Marquez   Monday After School Athletic training room
Avid club To organize events and fundraise money for avid class Mrs.Stevenson   Monday During Lunch D-8
Baseball Play baseball Mr.Arratia Mr.Cortez Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 1:30- afterschool F-4/Varsity field
Black Student Union To acknowledge and accept our diversity Mrs. K. Bailey   Wednesday During Lunch A-3
Choir Experience Performing , competing etc Stefavie Chamberlain   Wednesday During Lunch T-19
Competitive Speech and Debate To compete in Speech and Debate tournament Mr.Davis   Monday During Lunch D-5
Cruelty free club To bring awareness of animal protect and safety avoiding cruelty Ms. K. Bailey   Friday During Lunch A-3
Dance Production To promote school spirit and unity through various dances Nancy Ibrahimi   Thursday, Friday After School L-4
Dual Language Club Promote Bilingualism + Raise funds Althea Granados Mark Bibian Thursday During Lunch G-2
Freshman Class fundraisers/activities for Freshman Ms.Robles   Thursday During Lunch na
Girls Volleyball Team Play Volleyball Ms. Marquez Mrs. Henriquez Pulido Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday After School Gym
Greater than i (+>i) Share the love of jesus to all Eisenhower students through words and action Ray Gonzalez   Wednesday During Lunch D-6
Health Occupation Students of America Medical/Health training activities Rachelle Hitchcock   Monday na na
IKE Infosec Club To explore computer science, IT and cybersecurity Kevin Alexander   Tuesday, Thursday During Lunch H-4
Interact Community Service Mrs.Kelly   Wednesday During Lunch F-5
Journalism To publish a school newspaper Jeremy Davis   Wednesday During Lunch D-5
Junior class Coming up with activities and events for the juniors. Mr.Cortez   Thursday During 4th period E-4
Junior class Fundraisers/activities for Junior class Mr.Cortez   Thursday During Lunch F-5
Las Aguilas Ballet Folklorico Celebrate the mexican culture Mrs.Molo   Tuesday, Thursday 2:30pm-4:30pm cafeteria
Law enforcement To promote careers in Law enforcement Juan Escamilla   Wednesday After School I-3
Leadership Planning and hosting school wide events. Kristal Henriquez Pulido   Thursday During 4th period E-4
Leadership plan school wide events and teach students about leadership Kristal Henriquez-Pulido   Thursday During Lunch Parent center
LGBTQ+ Awareness, acceptance Kelly Matheny   Thursday During Lunch I-5
Life skills club To raise funds to promote Life skills experiences Kim Mihalski Rosalind Carreras Friday 12:30 C-1, C-2, B-2
Link crew Help freshmen Mrs. Henriquez-Pulido   Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 5th period E-4
Marching Band and Colorguard To perform Mr.Jackson   Tuesday, Thursday After School R-3
Mecha Club Community service, Scholarship Fundraising Ofelia Fitzpatrick Juan Salgado Friday During Lunch A-4
Newman Club Community Service Ofelia Fitzpatrick Diana Ramirez Thursday During Lunch A-4
Pacific Islanders Club to express our love and respect for the polynesian culture through dance Samy Rodriguez   Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday After School B-5
Pep squad Compete in competitions and cheer on our teams GinaFelkins       L-4
Senior Class Coming up with senior events, and activities. Mrs.Mills   Thursday During 4th period E-4
Senior Class Plan all senior events/activities Mrs.Mills Mrs.Findsen Wednesday, Thursday During Lunch C-10
Sophomore Class fundraise and plan events for sophomore class Mr.Quintero   Thursday During Lunch E-5
Stage Production Act, construction, lighting Vincent Ressa   Tuesday After School T-7
Step Team Entertainment Ms.Trobaugh   Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday After School n\a
Teach Rialto\FCCLA To develop the leader within all future educators Liz Nilson   Tuesday 8:30-10am H-2
Woodwork Careers Planning career learning & development paths. Provide needed support or supplies for wood working courses Mark Streeter   Friday During Lunch L-3
Wrestling sport Juan Escamilla   Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday After School L-2