Skip to main content
e-zone logo

Fall Sports Schedules

Boys' Water Polo - Coach Julian Jimenez
Date  Day Opponent Location Time
8/22/18 Wednesday Pacific Pacific HS 3:15/4:30
8/23-8/25/18 Thurs-Saturday Corona Tournament Corona HS TBA
8/29/18 Thursday San Bernardino Eisenhower HS 3:15/4:30
9/11/18 Tuesday Cathedral City Cathedral City HS 3:30
9/13/18 Thursday Heritage Heritage HS 3:15/4:30
9/19/18 Wednesday Ontario  Ontario HS 3:15/4:30
9/21/18 Friday Summit Eisenhower HS 4:00/5:15
9/26/18 Wednesday Granite Hills Granite Hills HS 3:15/4:30
9/28/18 Friday San Gorgonio Eisenhower HS 3:15/4:30
10/3/18 Wednesday Fontana Fontana HS 3:15/4:30
10/5/18 Friday Arroyo Valley Eisenhower HS 3:15/4:30
10/10/18 Wednesday Summit Summit HS 3:15/4:30
10/12/18 Friday Granite Hills Eisenhower HS 3:15/4:30
10/17/18 Wednesday San Gorgonio San G HS 3:15/4:30
10/15/18 Monday Fontana Senior Game Eisenhower HS 3:15/4:30
10/24/18 Wednesday Arroyo Valley Arroyo Valley HS 3:15/4:30

Cross Country - Coaches Elizabeth Nilsson, Chad Rickard, Juan Escamilla

Date  Day Opponent Location Time
9/5/18 Wednesday 5-Way Meet - Fontana Martin Tudor Park 3:15
9/19/18 Wednesday Mini Meet - Jurupa Hills TBA 3:15
10/10/18 Wednesday Mini Meet - Eisenhower Jerry Eaves Park 3:15
10/27/18 Saturday League Finals  TBA 9:00 AM

Girls' Tennis - Coach Bill Evans

Date  Day Opponent Location Time
8/21/18 Tuesday Indian Springs Indian Springs HS 3:15
8/23/18 Thursday San Bernardino San Bernardino HS 3:15
8/29/18 Wednesday Canyon Springs Eisenhower HS 3:15
9/4/18 Tuesday Carter Carter HS 3:15
9/19/18 Wednesday Arroyo Valley Arroyo Valley HS 3:15
9/21/18 Friday BYE    
9/26/18 Wednesday Rim of the World RIM HS 3:15
9/28/18 Friday San Gorgonio Eisenhower HS 3:15
10/3/18 Wednesday Jurupa Hills Jurupa Hills HS 3:15
10/5/18 Friday Arroyo Valley Eisenhower HS 3:15
10/10/18 Wednesday BYE    
10/12/18 Friday Rim of the World Eisenhower HS 3:15
10/17/18 Wednesday San Gorgonio San G HS 3:15
10/19/18 Friday Jurupa Hills Senior Game Eisenhower HS 3:15
10/23/18 Tuesday SAL Finals TBA TBA
10/25/18 Thursday SAL Finals TBA TBA

Girls' Volleyball - Coach Bobby Elias

All three levels unless stated.

 

Date  Day Opponent Location Time
8/15/18 Wednesday Bloomington (2 Levels) Bloomington HS 3:15/4:30
8/17/18 Friday Indian Springs Eisenhower HS 3:15/4:30
8/22/18 Wednesday Pacific (JV/V) Pacific HS 3:15/4:30
8/23/18 Thursday San Bernardino San Bernardino HS 3:15/ 4:30
8/25/18 Saturday Grand Terrace Tournament (Varsity Only) Grand Terrace HS 8:00 AM
8/27/18 Monday Rubidoux  Eisenhower HS 3:15/4:30
9/4/18 Tuesday Carter Eisenhower HS 3:15/4:30
9/12/18 Wednesday San Gorgonio San G HS 3:15/4:30/6:00
9/14/18 Friday Jurupa Hills Eisenhower HS 3:15/4:30
9/19/18 Wednesday Arroyo Valley (JV/V) Arroyo Valley HS 3:15/4:30
9/21/18 Friday Rialto Eisenhower HS 3:15/4:30
9/26/18 Wednesday Rim of the World (JV/V) RIM HS 3:15/4:30
9/28/18 Friday San Gorgonio Eisenhower HS 3:15/4:30
10/3/18 Wednesday Jurupa Hills Jurupa Hills HS 3:15/4:30
10/5/18 Friday Arroyo Valley (JV/V) Eisenhower HS 3:15/4:30
10/8/18 Monday Rim of the World (JV/V) Senior Night Eisenhower HS 3:15/4:30
10/10/18 Wednesday Rialto Rialto HS 3:15/4:30
Football - Coach Al Brown
Date Day Opponent Location Time
8/9/18 Thursday Indian Springs (JV/V) Scrimmage Eisenhower HS 4:00/6:00
8/16/18 Thursday A.B. Miller (F) AB Miller HS 3:15
8/16/18 Thursday A.B. Miller (JV) Eisenhower HS 3:15
8/17/18 Friday A.B. Miller (V) Eisenhower HS 7:00
8/24/18 Friday John Glenn (Fr-Soph) John Glenn (Norwalk) HS 3:00
8/24/18 Friday John Glenn (V) John Glenn (Norwalk) HS 7:00
8/30/18 Thursday Ontario (F) Ontario HS 3:15
8/30/18 Thursday Ontario (JV) Eisenhower HS 3:15
8/31/18 Friday Ontario (V) Ontario HS 7:00
9/5/18 Wednesday Moreno Valley (JV) Eisenhower HS 3:30
9/6/18 Thursday Moreno Valley (F) Moreno Valley HS 3:30
9/6/18 Thursday Moreno Valley (V) Moreno Valley HS 7:00
9/13/18 Thursday Fontana (F) Eisenhower HS 3:15
9/13/18 Thursday Fontana (JV) Fontana HS 3:15
9/14/18 Friday Fontana (V) Homecoming Eisenhower HS 7:00
9/27/18 Thursday Rialto (F) Eisenhower HS 3:15
9/28/18 Friday Rialto (V) Eisenhower HS 7:00
10/4/18 Thursday Rim of the World (F) Eisenhower HS 3:15
10/5/18 Friday Rim of the World (V) Eisenhower HS 7:00
10/11/18 Thursday San G (F) Eisenhower HS 3:15
10/11/18 Thursday San G (JV) San Gorgonio HS 3:15
10/12/18 Friday San G (V) San Gorgonio HS 7:00
10/18/18 Thursday Jurupa Hills (F) Jurupa Hills HS 3:15
10/18/18 Thursday Jurupa Hills (JV) Eisenhower HS 3:15
10/19/18 Friday Jurupa Hills (V) Senior Night Eisenhower HS 7:00
10/24/18 Wednesday Arroyo Valley (F) Arroyo Valley HS 3:15
10/25/18 Thursday Arroyo Valley (V) Arroyo Valley HS 7:00