Skip to main content
e-zone logo

Spring Sports Schedules

* league games

Boys' Volleyball - Coach Bobby Elias
Date  Day Opponent Location Time
2/12/19 Tuesday Carter (Scrimmage) (JV/V) Carter HS 3:15/4:30
2/25/19 Monday Banning (JV/V) Banning HS 3:15/4:30
2/27/19 Wednesday Rialto* (JV/V) Rialto HS 3:15/4:30
3/1/19 Friday Rim of the World* (V) Eisenhower HS 3:15/4:30
3/2/19 Saturday Kings of the Court Tournament (V) Indian Springs HS TBA
3/5/19 Tuesday West Valley (JV/V) Eisenhower HS 3:15/4:30
3/6/19 Wednesday San Gorgonio* (JV/V) San G HS 3:15/4:30
3/8/19 Friday PSA (Public Safety Academy)* (V) Eisenhower HS 3:15/4:30
3/11/19 Monday Rialto* (JV/V) Eisenhower HS 3:15/4:30
3/12/19 Tuesday Rim of the World* (V) RIM HS 3:15/4:30
3/22/19 Friday Rudidox (JV/V) Eisenhower HS 3:15/4:30
3/27/19 Wednesday AB Miller (JV/V) AB Miller HS 3:15/4:30
3/29/19 Friday Rialto* (JV/V) Rialto HS 3:15/4:30
4/10/19 Wednesday PSA (Public Safety Academy)* (V) PSA 3:15/4:30
4/12/19 Friday Rim of the World* (V) Eisenhower HS 3:15/4:30
4/15/19 Monday San Gorgonio* (JV/V) Eisenhower HS 3:15/4:30
4/17/19 Wednesday San Gorgonio* (JV/V) San G HS 3:15/4:30
4/19/19 Friday PSA (Public Safety Academy)* (V) Eisenhower HS 3:15/4:30
Coed Swim - Coach Lorraine Robles
Date  Day Opponent Location Time
2/19/19 Tuesday Banning Eisenhower HS 3:15
2/21/19 Thursday Indian Springs Eisenhower HS 3:15
2/26/19 Tuesday Arroyo Valley* Eisenhower HS 3:15
3/6/19 Wednesday Ontario  Eisenhower HS 3:15
3/8/19 Friday San Gorgonio* Eisenhower HS 3:15
3/12/19 Tuesday Summit Summit HS 3:15
4/2/19 Tuesday Fontana* Fontana HS  3:15
4/9/19 Tuesday Summit* Summit HS 3:15
4/11/19 Thursday Grand Terrace* Eisenhower HS 3:15
4/16/19 Tuesday Colton* Colton HS 3:15
4/18/19 Thursday Bloomington* Eisenhower HS 3:15
4/25/19 Thursday SAL Finals San G HS 2:00
Track - Coaches Alex Jefferies & Allesse Houston
Date Day  Opponent Location Time
2/18/19 Monday Banning Banning HS 3:15
2/21/19 Thursday Indian Springs Eisenhower HS 3:15
3/7/19 Thursday San Gorgonio* San G HS 3:15
3/14/19 Thursday Rim of the World* Eisenhower HS 3:15
3/28/19 Thursday Rialto* Eisenhower HS 3:15
4/11/19 Thursday Arroyo Valley* Arroyo Valley HS 3:15
4/18/19 Thursday Jurupa Hills* Eisenhower HS 3:15
4/25/19 Thursday SAL Finals Arroyo Valley HS 2:00/5:00
Softball - Coach Laurie Dunbar-Small
Date Day Opponent Location Time
2/12/19 Tuesday Moreno Valley (JV/V) Eisenhower HS 3:15
2/14/19 Thursday Bloomington (JV/V) Eisenhower HS 3:15
2/16/19 Saturday Lincoln Classic Tournament (V) TBA TBA
2/19/19 Tuesday Duarte (JV/V) Duarte HS 3:15
2/22/19 Friday AB Miller (F) AB Miller HS 3:15
2/23/19 Saturday Lincoln Classic Tournament (V) TBA TBA
2/25-3/2/2019 Mon-Sat Victor Valley/Bloomington Christian Tourney (V) TBA TBA
2/26/19 Tuesday Loma Linda Academy (V) Eisenhower HS 3:15
3/6/19 Wednesday San Gorgonio* (JV/V) San G HS 3:15
3/11/19 Monday Big Bear (Frosh) Eisenhower HS 3:15
3/13/19 Wednesday Arroyo Valley* (JV/V) Eisenhower HS 3:15
3/25/19 Monday Rim of the World* (JV/V) Eisenhower HS 3:15
4/3/19 Wednesday Rialto* (F) Eisenhower HS 3:15
4/3/19 Wednesday Rialto* (JV/V) Rialto HS 3:15
4/10/19 Wednesday Jurupa Hills* Eisenhower HS 3:15
4/11/19 Thursday Big Bear (Frosh) Big Bear HS 3:15
4/12/19 Friday Arroyo Valley* (JV/V) Arroyo Valley HS 3:15
4/17/19 Wednesday Rialto* (F) Rialto HS 3:15
4/17/19 Wednesday Rialto* (JV/V) Eisenhower HS 3:15
4/19/19 Friday Rim of the World* (JV/V) RIM HS 3:15
4/22/19 Monday San Gorgonio* (JV/V) Eisenhower HS 3:15
4/23/19 Tuesday AB Miller (F) Eisenhower HS 3:15
4/24/19 Wednesday Jurupa Hills* Jurupa Hills HS 3:15
Baseball - Coach Angel Arratia
Date Day Opponent Location Time
2/11/19 Monday Banning (JV/V) Banning HS 3:15
2/12/19 Tuesday Serrano (F) Serrano HS 3:15
2/13/19 Wednesday Ontario (F/JV) Eisenhower HS 3:15
2/13/19 Wednesday Ontario (V) Ontario HS 3:15
2/14/19 Thursday Fontana (JV/V) Eisenhower HS 3:15
2/15/19 Friday Cajon (F) Eisenhower HS 3:15
2/19/19 Tuesday Serrano (F) Eisenhower HS 3:15
2/21/19 Thursday Elsinore (F) Eisenhower HS 3:15
2/22/19 Friday Arroyo Valley* (JV/V) Eisenhower HS 3:15
2/25/19 Monday La Sierra (JV/V) La Sierra HS 3:15
2/27/19 Wednesday Rialto* (F) Eisenhower HS 3:15
2/27/19 Wednesday Rialto* (JV/V) Rialto HS 3:15
3/1/19 Friday Elsinore (F) Elsinore HS 3:15
3/1/19 Friday Rim of the World*(JV/V) Eisenhower HS 3:15
3/6/19 Wednesday Nogales (F) Nogales HS 3:15
3/6/19 Wednesday San Gorgonio* (JV/V) San G HS 3:15
3/8/19 Friday Jurupa Hills*  Eisenhower HS 3:15
3/12/19 Tuesday Northview (F) Northview HS 3:15
3/13/19 Wednesday Arroyo Valley* (JV/V) Arroyo Valley HS 3:15
3/15/19 Friday Arroyo Valley* (JV/V) Eisenhower HS 3:15
3/27/19 Wednesday Rialto* (F) Rialto HS 3:15
3/27/19 Wednesday Rialto* (JV/V) Eisenhower HS 3:15
3/29/19 Friday Rialto (F) Eisenhower HS 3:15
3/29/19 Friday Rialto* (JV/V) Rialto HS 3:15
4/3-4/6/19 Wed-Sat Beaumont Tournament (V) TBA TBA
4/10/19 Wednesday Rim of the World*(JV/V) RIM HS 3:15
4/11/19 Thursday Orange (Frosh) Orange HS 3:15
4/12/19 Friday Rim of the World* (JV/V) Eisenhower HS 3:15
4/17/19 Wednesday San Gorgonio* (JV/V) Eisenhower HS 3:15
4/18/19 Thursday Orange (Frosh) Eisenhower HS 3:15
4/19/19 Friday San Gorgonio* (JV/V) San G HS 3:15
4/24/19 Wednesday Jurupa Hills*  Jurupa Hills HS 3:15
4/26/19 Friday Jurupa Hills*  Eisenhower HS 3:15
Boys' Tennis - Coach Ray Pergler
Date Day Opponent Location Time
2/12/19 Tuesday Rubidox Eisenhower HS 3:15
2/21/19 Thursday Indian Springs Indian Springs HS 3:15
2/25/19 Monday Banning Eisenhower HS 3:15
2/26/19 Tuesday Ontario  Ontario HS 3:15
3/8/19 Friday Rim of the World* Eisenhower HS 3:00
3/12/19 Tuesday San Gorgonio* San G HS 3:00
4/3/19 Wednesday Jurupa Hills* Eisenhower HS 3:00
4/9/19 Tuesday Arroyo Valley* Eisenhower HS 3:00
4/10/19 Wednesday Rim of the World* RIM HS 3:00
4/12/19 Friday San Gorgonio* Eisenhower HS 3:00
4/17/19 Wednesday Jurupa Hills* Jurupa Hills HS 3:00
4/19/19 Friday Arroyo Valley* Arroyo Valley HS 3:00
Coed Badminton - Coach David Flores
Date  Day Opponent Location Time
3/11/19 Monday Redland East Valley* REV HS 3:15
3/26/19 Tuesday Citrus Valley* Citrus Valley HS 3:15
4/2/19 Tuesday Redlands* Eisenhower HS 3:15
4/4/19 Thursday Rialto* Rialto HS 3:15
4/9/19 Tuesday Loma Linda Academy* LLA 3:15
4/11/19 Thursday Citrus Valley* Eisenhower HS 3:15
4/16/19 Tuesday Redlands East Valley* Eisenhower HS 3:15
4/18/19 Thursday Redlands* Redlands HS 3:15
4/23/19 Tuesday Rialto* Eisenhower HS 3:15
4/25/19 Thursday Loma Linda Academy* Eisenhower HS 3:15
5/1/19 Wednesday CBL Prelims REV HS 1:00
5/2/19 Thursday CBL Finals REV HS 1:00